The schedule of meetings listed by state is (all times local):

 

Alabama

Atmore – March 24, 9:00 a.m.    
The Club, 1927 Highway 21

Belle Mina – March 25, 3:00 p.m.             
Tennessee Valley Research Station, 9494 Experimental Loop

Prattville – March 25, 9:00 a.m. 
Marriott Legends Conference Center, 2500 Legends Circle

Troy – March 24, 3:00 p.m.          
Pike County Cattleman's Facility, 4100 US Highway 231 South

Arkansas

Keiser – March 20, 2:00 p.m.       
UA Northeast Research & Education Center, 1241 West County Road 780

McGehee – March 18, 9:00 a.m.
McGehee Men's Club Community Center, #1 Airport Road South

Arizona

Maricopa – March 19, 2:30 p.m.
University of Arizona – Cardon Building, 37860 West Smith-Enke Road

Safford – March 20, 9:00 a.m.    
Manor House Restaurant, 415 East Highway 70

Yuma – March 19, 8:00 a.m.       
Booth Machinery, 6565 East 30th Street

California

Bakersfield – March 18, 9:00 a.m.            
Kern Ag Pavillion, 3300 East Belle Terrace

Coalinga – March 17, 2:00 p.m.  
Harris Ranch – Garden Ballroom, I-5 & Highway 198

Dos Palos – March 17, 9:00 a.m.
D.E.S. Hall, 1357 Elgin Avenue (Hwy 33)

Georgia

Baxley – March 20, 9:00 a.m.      
Baxley Church of God – Fellowship Hall, 353 Blackshear Highway

Dawson – March 21, 2:00 p.m.   
Main Street Theater, 152 North Main

Donalsonville – March 21, 9:00 a.m.        
Lion's Club, 100 South Wiley Avenue

Statesboro – March 19, 3:00 p.m.             
Bulloch County Ag Center, 151 Langston Chapel Road

Tifton – March 20, 3:00 p.m.       
Rural Development Center – Small Auditorium, 15 RDC Road

Kansas

Hugoton – March 20, 1:00 p.m.  
Stephens County 4-H Building at Fairgrounds, 11th Street & Washington Street

Wellington – March 21, 8:00 a.m.             
Raymond Frye Complex, 320 North Jefferson Avenue

Louisiana

Alexandria – March 17, 9:00 a.m.             
C. Woodrow Dewitt Livestock Facility at LSU-A, 100 Gregg Marshall Drive

Winnsboro – March 17, 3:00 p.m.            
Scott Center – Macon Ridge Research Center, 212A Macon Ridge Road

Missouri

Portageville – March 20, 9:00 a.m.           
Delta Research Center, 3/4 mile south of Hwy 162 and Hwy T intersection

Mississippi

Clarksdale – March 19, 2:00 p.m.              
Coahoma County Expo Center, 1150 Wildcat Drive

Indianola – March 19, 9:00 a.m.
MDCC Capps Technology Center, 920 Highway 82 West

Yazoo City – March 18, 3:00 p.m.              
Hampton Inn, 2161 Grand Avenue

North Carolina

Fayetteville – March 18, 9:00 a.m.            
DoubleTree Hotel – Garden Room, 1965 Cedar Creek Road

Greenville – March 17, 3:00 p.m.              
Hilton Hotel – Carolina Ballroom A, 207 SW Greenville Boulevard

Oklahoma

Altus – March 20, 9:00 a.m.         
Oklahoma Cotton Cooperative Association, 20284 East CR 165

South Carolina

Florence – March 18, 3:00 p.m.  
Pee Dee Research Center, 2200 Pocket Road

St. Matthews – March 19, 9:00 a.m.
Tri-County Electric Cooperative, 6473 Old State Road

Tennessee

Jackson – March 21, 9:30 a.m.   
DoubleTree Hotel – Adams/Calhoun Salons, 1770 Highway 45 Bypass

Memphis – March 24, 2:00 p.m.
Agricenter International – Banquet Room, 777 Walnut Grove Road

Texas

Amarillo – March 19, 2:30 p.m.  
AgriLife Extension Center, 6500 Amarillo Boulevard West

El Campo – February 24, 9:00 a.m.           
El Campo Civic Center, 2350 North Mechanic Street

El Paso – March 21, 9:00 a.m.     
Wyndam Hotel – Theater Room, 2027 Airway Boulevard

Garden City – March 18, 9:00 a.m.           
Glasscock County Community Center, 117 South Myrl Street

Haskell – March 19, 2:00 p.m.     
Haskell Memorial Civic Center, 202 South Avenue B

Lamesa – March 17, 9:00 a.m.    
Leroy Colgan Building, South 10th Street & South Houston Street at Forrest Park

Lubbock – March 18, 9:00 a.m.  
Bayer Museum of Agriculture, 1121 Canyon Lake Drive

Monte Alto – February 25, 3:00 p.m.       
Rio Farms –  Sam Sparks Auditorium, 25601 North FM 88

Muleshoe – March 18, 2:00 p.m.
Bailey County Electric Cooperative, 610 East American Boulevard

Plainview – March 19, 9:00 a.m.
Plainview Country Club, 2902 West 4th Street

Robstown – February 25, 8:30 a.m.          
Richard Borchard Fairgrounds – Ballroom B, 1213 Terry Shamsie Boulevard

Roby – March 19, 9:00 a.m.        
Roby Community Center, near intersection of Hwy 180 & Hwy 70

San Angelo – March 18, 1:30 p.m.            
AgriLife Extension Center, 7887 US Highway 87 North

Seminole – March 17, 2:00 p.m. 
Old City Hall – Ambassador Room, 101 Avenue A

Uvalde – March 17, 9:00 a.m.     
SSGT Willie de Leon Civic Center, 300 East Main Street

Victoria – February 24, 2:00 p.m.
Victoria Educational Gardens Pavilion, 283 Bachelor Drive

Virginia

Franklin – March 17, 9:00 a.m.   
PDCCC Work Force Development Center – Technology Theater, 100 North College Drive

 

Also of interest:

Farm bill proves crop insurance popularity at all-time high, says industry…

Farm bill passage puts decisions on farmers

Federal versus state rights in new farm bill